Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team:

Senior Leadership Team: 1 Lisa Bird - Executive Head Brookfield & Roe Farm
Senior Leadership Team: 2 Daniel Walls - Head of School
Senior Leadership Team: 3 Alexander Wilde - Deputy Head
Senior Leadership Team: 4 Mrs Diana Thompson - KS 2 Teacher
Senior Leadership Team: 5 Mrs Sabhya Ali-Javed - Early Years & SEND
Senior Leadership Team: 6 Mr Frazer Smith - KS 2 Teacher & SEND
Senior Leadership Team: 7 Mrs Pearl Daley - School Business Manager

Class Teachers:

Class Teachers: 1 Mrs Gemma Slater - Nursery Teacher
Class Teachers: 2 Mrs Sabhya Ali-Javed - Early Years & SEND
Class Teachers: 3 Mr Jack O'Sullivan - Early Years & Year 2
Class Teachers: 4 Mrs Julie McLean - Year 1
Class Teachers: 5 Mrs Karen Simpson - Year 2 Job Share
Class Teachers: 6 Mr Frazer Smith - Year 3 & PT - SEND
Class Teachers: 7 Mrs Diana Thompson - Year 4
Class Teachers: 8 Miss Stacy Becks - Year 5
Class Teachers: 9 Mr Alexander Wilde - Year 6 & Deputy Head
Class Teachers: 10 Mrs Katy Smith - PPA Teacher
Class Teachers: 11 Madam Wood - French Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants & Teaching Assistants

Higher Level Teaching Assistants & Teaching Assistants  1 Mrs Susan Reid - H.L.T.A - Learning Mentor
Higher Level Teaching Assistants & Teaching Assistants  2 Mrs Jeannette Buonaguro - H.L.T.A. - PPA Cover
Higher Level Teaching Assistants & Teaching Assistants  3 Mrs Janet Herbert - H.L.T.A - Year 6 & PPA Cover
Higher Level Teaching Assistants & Teaching Assistants  4 Mrs Hannah Black - TA - Early Years
Higher Level Teaching Assistants & Teaching Assistants  5 Miss Cassie Arthur - TA - Early Years
Higher Level Teaching Assistants & Teaching Assistants  6 Mrs Widdowson - TA - Reception
Higher Level Teaching Assistants & Teaching Assistants  7 Mrs Vandana Kapila - T.A -Year 1 & Year 5
Higher Level Teaching Assistants & Teaching Assistants  8 Mrs Emma Hunt - T.A. - Year 2 & 1:1 Support
Higher Level Teaching Assistants & Teaching Assistants  9 Mrs Dawn Tizard - T.A - Year 2, 3 & 4
Higher Level Teaching Assistants & Teaching Assistants  10 Mrs Kelly Bartlett - T.A - Year 5 & 1:1
Higher Level Teaching Assistants & Teaching Assistants  11 Mrs Fleur Roseblade - T.A Early Years & 5
Higher Level Teaching Assistants & Teaching Assistants  12 Mr David Attwood - T.A. Year 6 1:1

Admin & Breakfast Club:

Admin & Breakfast Club: 1 Mrs Debbie Orr - Admin
Admin & Breakfast Club: 2 Mrs Fiona Goodacre - Admin Volunteer
Admin & Breakfast Club: 3 Mrs Sue Widdowson - Breakfast Club
Admin & Breakfast Club: 4 Mrs Palwinder Kaur - Breakfast Club

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors 1 Mrs Sue Widdowson - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 2 Miss Cassie Arthur - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 3 Mrs Hannah Black - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 4 Mrs Marian Gatt - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 5 Mrs Fiona Goodacre - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 6 Ms Suzanna Griffiths - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 7 Mrs Palwinder Kaur - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 8 Mrs Eleni Paskouis - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 9 Miss Skevi Paskouis - Lunchtime Supervisor

Site Manager & Maintenance, Cleaners, Catering Staff:

Site Manager & Maintenance, Cleaners, Catering Staff: 1 Mrs Natalie Brown - Cook - Chartwells
Site Manager & Maintenance, Cleaners, Catering Staff: 2 Mrs Manjit Bola - Assistant Cook - Chartwells
Top